Updated (10/17): Two Thumbs Up and an Awkward Smile for ELGL Membership Drive

Take a look at who has committed to the future of ELGL. There is still time to add your name. To join ELGL, follow the instructions on Join ELGL.

Corporate/Organization Members

Cosgrave Vergeer Kester LLP (Tim Coleman)
Key Bank (Matt Herb)
Mary Beth Henry, City of Portland, Manager
Oregon Metro
Strategic Government Resources (Ron Holifield)

Individual Members

  • Alexandra (Sandy) Norgan Lund, City of La Grande, City Recorder
  • Alice Rouyer, City of Tualatin, Community Development Director
  • Amber Mathiesen, City of Falls City, City Administrator
  • Andre Lipinski, Portland State University/Oregon Dept of Energy, Project Coordinator
  • Andreen Morris, MPA Student
  • Andrew Bartlett, City of Hillsboro, Management Analyst
  • Andy Gale, Clackamas County, Sheriff’s Policy/Accreditation Analyst
  • Ashley Graff, Douglas County, KS, Food Systems Education
  • Ben Bryant, City of Tualatin, Management Analyst
  • Bob Short, City of Damascus, Associate Planner
  • Bobbie Brown, Walden University, Supervisory Financial Manager
  • Bonnie Crawford, PSU Center for Public Service, Research Assistant
  • Candy Morrison, Multnomah County, Finance Specialist Sr.
  • Carol Bryck, Portland State, Executive MPA Program
  • Carol Krager, City of Tigard, Deputy City Recorder
  • Carrie Brennecke, City of Damascus, Associate Planner
  • Casey Camors, City of West Linn, Chief Financial Officer
  • Cassandra Ulven, TVFR, Public Affairs Officer
  • Catherine Schneider, City of Lake Oswego, City Recorder
  • Charles Clark, Lane County, Hatfield Fellow
  • Chris Workman, City of Veneta,  City Recorder/HR and Risk Management Administrator
  • Christina Robertson-Gardiner, City of Oregon City, Planner
  • Christine Kirk, City of Lake Oswego, Public Affairs Manager
  • Colin Deverell, Oregon Metro, Council Policy Coordinator
  • Damian Syrnyk. City of Bend, Senior Planner
  • Dave Waffle, City of Beaverton, Assistant Finance Director
  • David Matz, State of Oregon, Principal Executive Manager C
  • David Snider, City of Snider, Economic Development Manager
  • David Sultzer, Strayer University MPA, Student
  • Debbie Matheney, Eugene School District 4J, Accounting & Business System Specialist
  • Debbie Roth, City of Cornelius, City Recorder-Treasurer
  • Deborah Scroggin, City of Portland, Management Analyst
  • Eben Polk, Clackamas County, Sr. Sustainability Analyst
  • Elisa Hamblin, City of Portland, Associate Planner
  • Elise Scolnick, City of Damascus, Senior Planner
  • Elizabeth Crane, Oregon Public Health Division, Senior Advisor
  • Elizabeth McCann, City of Gresham, Senior Financial Analyst
  • Eric Chamber, City of Gresham, Senior Manager
  • Eric King, City of Bend, City Manager
  • Eric Underwood, City of Oregon City, Economic Development Manager
  • Erik Jensen, Local Government Professional
  • Erik Kvarsten, City of Gresham, City Manager
  • Erika Palmer, City of Damascus, Senior Planner
  • Gregory Papazian, USC Graduate Student
  • Greta Ossman, City of Sacramento, CA, Administrative Analyst/Grant Manager
  • Gulgun Mersereau, Attorney, Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP
  • Haley Fish, Talbot Korvola & Warwick, Assurance Manager
  • Jackson Hite, USC MPA Student
  • Jason Evjen, PSU Student
  • Jennie Messmer, Member Services Director, League of Oregon Cities
  • Jennifer McFarland, City of Portland, Systems Analyst
  • Jennifer Lewis-Goff, Sen. Burdick, Chief of Staff
  • Jessica Struyk, City of Gresham, Professional Specialist
  • Jim Hough, Retired, former Banks City Manager
  • John Morgan, City of Damascus, Community Development Director
  • John Verssue, PSU, Graduate Student
  • Jolene Kelley, Marion County, Communications & Administrative Manager
  • Jordan Wheeler, City of Lake Oswego, Assistant to the City Manager
  • Josh Gregor, University of Oregon Graduate
  • Joshua Shaklee, University of Oregon, Community Planner, RARE Participant
  • Julia Hajduk, City of Sherwood, Planning Manager
  • Justin Cutler, Sunset Empire Park & Recreation District, General Manager
  • Karen Pearson, City of Gresham, Senior Human Resources Manager
  • Karla Mansilla, NYS Dept. of Labor, Labor Services Representative
  • Katherine Mangle, City of Wilsonville, Long Range Planning Manager
  • Kathryn Doherty-Chapman, PSU School of Urban Studies and Planning, Graduate Student
  • Kathryn Sofish, Portland Public Schools, Senior Board Manager
  • Kathy Mollusky, City of West Linn, City Recorder
  • Kelly O’Neill, City of Sandy, Associate Planner
  • Ken Ray, Oregon Metro, Senior Public Affairs Coordinator
  • Kent Wyatt, City of Tigard, Senior Management Analyst
  • Kim Lomax, PSU MPA Student
  • Kirsten Wyatt, City of West Linn, Assistant City Manager
  • Laura Braithwaite, Student/Water Quality Outreach Intern
  • Laura King, City of Portland, Hatfield Fellow
  • Lisa Gibson, City of Damascus, Administrative Specialist III
  • Liz Newton, City of Tigard, Assistant City Manager
  • Margie Sollinger, City of Portland, Ombudsman
  • Mark Stotik, Clackamas County, Labor and Employee Relations Manager
  • Marissa Daniels, City of Tigard, Associate Planner
  • Matt Michel, Canby Utility, General Manager
  • Megan Messmer, National Policy Consensus Center, Senior Program Specialist
  • Michelle Bixler, Willamalane Park and Recreation District, Resource Development Coordinator
  • Mike Goeman, City of Hamilton, Engineer
  • Miles Glowacki, City of Beaverton, Neighborhood Involvement Specialist
  • Molly Vogt, Oregon Metro, GIS Program Supervisor
  • Monica Witzig, University of Oregon Student, Department of Planning, Public Policy & Mgmt.
  • Monique Lopez, University of Oregon Graduate
  • Nancy Drury, Clackamas County, Employee Services Director
  • Nico Casarez, City of Aumsville, City Councilor
  • Nicolas Lennartz, Western Washington University, Urban Planning and Environmental Policy
  • Nitin Joshi, City of Salem, Water and Environmental Resources Manager
  • Noray-Ann Spradling,  University of Oregon, Masters of Community and Regional Planning Student
  • Norma Alley, City of Newberg, City Recorder
  • Pat Mobley, Portland State University Faculty
  • Patrick Foiles, City of Lake Oswego, Human Resources Specialist
  • Phil Keisling, Portland State Center for Public Service
  • Rachael Fuller, City of Gresham, Operations Manager
  • Rachel Cain, Portland State, Graduate Student
  • Rafael Baptista, Willamette University, Graduate
  • Rhett Tatum, Clackamas County, Assistant County Counsel
  • Rick Hohnbaum, Local Government Professional
  • Rhyan Van Horn, TriMet, Senior Accountant of Treasury and Cash Management
  • Samuel Keith Penix IV, Portland State, MPA
  • Sara Doughty, City of Tigard, CMMS Specialist
  • Scott Lazenby, City of Sandy, City Manager
  • Sonya Hawk, Oregon Rural Practice-based Research Network, Qualitative Research Associate
  • Stephen McMurtre, Northwest Housing Alternatives, Housing Developer
  • Steve Greagor, City of Hillsboro, Interim Assistant City Manager
  • Sue Ryan, City of Canby, Deputy City Recorder
  • Susan Luce, Multnomah County,  General Ledger Supervisor
  • Victor Sin, City of Beaverton, Project Specialist
  • Warren Fish, Multnomah County,  Senior Policy Advisor
  • William Norris, City of Long Beach, CA, Management Assistant
  • Wonkang Lee, PSU MPA Student
  • Zach Henkin,  Marylhurst University MBA Student