Updated (10/11 6:15 a.m.) Are You on the List?

Take a look at who has committed to the future of ELGL. There is still time to have your name added. To join ELGL, follow the instructions on Join ELGL.

Corporate Members

Key Bank (Matt Herb)

Mary Beth Henry, City of Portland, Manager

Strategic Government Resources (Ron Holifield)

Individual Members

Alexandra (Sandy) Norgan Lund, City of La Grande, City Recorder

Alice Rouyer, City of Tualatin, Community Development Director

Amber Mathiesen, City of Falls City, City Administrator

Andre Lipinski, Portland State University/Oregon Dept of Energy, Project Coordinator

Andreen Morris, MPA Student

Ashley Graff, Douglas County, KS, Food Systems Education

Ben Bryant, City of Tualatin, Management Analyst

Bobbie Brown, Walden University, Supervisory Financial Manager

Bonnie Crawford, PSU Center for Public Service, Research Assistant

Carol Krager, City of Tigard, Deputy City Recorder

Casey Camors, City of West Linn, Chief Financial Officer

Catherine Schneider, City of Lake Oswego, City Recorder

Charles Clark, Lane County, Hatfield Fellow

Christina Robertson-Gardiner, City of Oregon City, Planner

Christine Kirk, City of Lake Oswego, Public Affairs Manager

Colin Deverell, Oregon Metro, Council Policy Coordinator

Damian Syrnyk. City of Bend, Senior Planner

Dave Waffle, City of Beaverton, Assistant Finance Director

David Matz, State of Oregon, Principal Executive Manager C

David Snider, City of Snider, Economic Development Manager

David Sultzer, Strayer University MPA, Student

Debbie Matheney, Eugene School District 4J, Accounting & Business System Specialist

Deborah Scroggin, City of Portland, Management Analyst

Elizabeth Crane, Oregon Public Health Division, Senior Advisor

Elizabeth McCann, City of Gresham, Senior Financial Analyst

Eric Chamber, City of Gresham, Senior Manager

Eric King, City of Bend, City Manager

Eric Underwood, City of Oregon City, Economic Development Manager

Erik Jensen, Local Government Professional

Erik Kvarsten, City Manager, City of Gresham

Greta Ossman, City of Sacramento, CA, Administrative Analyst/Grant Manager

Gulgun Mersereau, Attorney, Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP

Haley Fish, Talbot Korvola & Warwick, Assurance Manager

Jackson Hite, USC MPA Student

Jason Evjen, PSU Student

Jennie Messmer, Member Services Director, League of Oregon Cities

Jennifer McFarland, City of Portland, Systems Analyst

Jennifer Lewis-Goff, Sen. Burdick, Chief of Staff

Jessica Struyk, City of Gresham, Professional Specialist

Jim Hough, Retired, former Banks City Manager

John Verssue, PSU, Graduate Student

Jolene Kelley, Marion County, Communications & Administrative Manager

Josh Gregor, University of Oregon Graduate

Justin Cutler, Sunset Empire Park & Recreation District, General Manager

Karen Pearson, City of Gresham, Senior Human Resources Manager

Karla Mansilla, NYS Dept. of Labor, Labor Services Representative

Katherine Mangle, City of Wilsonville, Long Range Planning Manager

Kathryn Doherty-Chapman, PSU School of Urban Studies and Planning, Graduate Student

Kathryn Sofish, Portland Public Schools, Senior Board Manager

Kathy Mollusky, City of West Linn, City Recorder

Kelly O’Neill, City of Sandy, Associate Planner

Ken Ray, Oregon Metro, Senior Public Affairs Coordinator

Kent Wyatt, City of Tigard, Senior Management Analyst

Kim Lomax, PSU MPA Student

Kirsten Wyatt, City of West Linn, Assistant City Manager

Laura Braithwaite, Student/Water Quality Outreach Intern

Laura King, City of Portland, Hatfield Fellow

Liz Newton, City of Tigard, Assistant City Manager

Margie Sollinger, City of Portland, Ombudsman

Mark Stotik, Clackamas County, Labor and Employee Relations Manager

Marissa Daniels, City of Tigard, Associate Planner

Matt Michel, Canby Utility, General Manager

Megan Messmer, National Policy Consensus Center, Senior Program Specialist

Mike Goeman, City of Hamilton, Engineer

Miles Glowacki, City of Beaverton, Neighborhood Involvement Specialist

Molly Vogt, Oregon Metro, GIS Program Supervisor

Monica Witzig, University of Oregon Student, Department of Planning, Public Policy & Mgmt.

Monique Lopez, University of Oregon Graduate

Nancy Drury, Clackamas County, Employee Services Director

Nico Casarez, City of Aumsville, City Councilor

Nicolas Lennartz, Western Washington University, Urban Planning and Environmental Policy

Nitin Joshi, City of Salem, Water and Environmental Resources Manager

Norma Alley, City of Newberg, City Recorder

Pat Mobley, Portland State University Faculty

Phil Keisling, Portland State Center for Public Service

Rafael Baptista, Willamette University Graduate

Rhett Tatum, Clackamas County, Assistant County Counsel

Sara Doughty, City of Tigard, CMMS Specialist

Scott Lazenby, City of Sandy, City Manager

Sonya Hawk, Oregon Rural Practice-based Research Network, Qualitative Research Associate

Stephen McMurtre, Northwest Housing Alternatives, Housing Developer

Steve Greagor, City of Hillsboro, Interim Assistant City Manager

Sue Ryan, City of Canby, Deputy City Recorder

Susan Luce, Multnomah County,  General Ledger Supervisor

William Norris, City of Long Beach, CA, Management Assistant

Wonkang Lee, PSU MPA Student

Zach Henkin,  Marylhurst University MBA Student