Updated (09/18): Can I Get a Ride?

In an effort to encourage to carpooling to ELGL events, we will post a list of attendees to each event. The blog post will be updated daily. If you have RSVP’d for an event and do not see your name below, please contact Megan at oregonelgl@gmail.com.

Clackamas County Administrators Steve Wheeler, Nancy Newton and Laurel Butman

Wednesday, September 19 from 11:45 a.m to 1:00 p.m

Clackamas County Development Services Building

Oregon City, OR 97045

  1. Alice Bush, Portland Community College Faculty
  2. Andy Gale, Clackamas County Sheriff’s Office
  3. Ben Bryant, City of Tualatin
  4. Candy Morrison, Multnomah County
  5. Drenda Howatt, Clackamas County Board of Commissioners
  6. Eben Polk, Clackamas County Office of Sustainability
  7. Emily Klepper, Clackamas County Board of Commissioners
  8. Erin Tokos, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  9. Ina Zucker, Oregon Metro
  10. Jamie Zentner, Clackamas County Public Health
  11. Jennie Messmer, League of Oregon Cities
  12. Jessica Struyk, City of Gresham
  13. JJ Peters, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  14. John Morgan, Portland State University Center for Public Service
  15. Karen Pearson, City of Gresham
  16. Kathy Mollusky, City of West Linn
  17. Kent Wyatt, City of Tigard
  18. Kim Anderson, Sunrise Water Authority
  19. Mark Stotik, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  20. Megan Messmer
  21. Michael Parkhurst, City of Gresham
  22. Nancy Drury, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  23. Nikolai Ursin, Oregon Metro
  24. Pat Mobley, Portland State University Faculty
  25. Patti Hutcheson, Water Environment Services
  26. Patty McMillan, Safe Communities
  27. Rachel Pearl, Clackamas County Juvenile Department
  28. Rhett Tatum, Clackamas County Counsel
  29. Rosalynn Greene, Clackamas County Office of Sustainability
  30. Shannon Martin, Clackamas County Office of Sustainability
  31. Shelia Ritz, Oregon City/County Managers Association
  32. Simone Rede, Hatfield Fellow
  33. Sue Ryan, City of Canby
  34. Tamra Dickinson, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  35. Tanya Johnston, Clackamas County Administrative Analyst
  36. Tenille Beseda, Clackamas County Community Health

A Conversation with Jefferson Smith

Friday, September 28 at Noon

State of Oregon Building, 800 NE Oregon Street, Conference Room 1A

  1. Candy Cates, Oregon Health Authority
  2. Elisa Hamblin, City of Portland
  3. Heidi Starks, West Slope Water District
  4. JoAnn Herrigel, City of Milwaukie
  5. Kent Wyatt, City of Tigard
  6. Kirsten Wyatt, City of West Linn
  7. Mark Stotik, Clackamas County
  8. Max Bernstein, Portland State University
  9. Megan Messmer, ELGL Project Manager
  10. Pat Mobley, Portland State University
  11. Rhett Tatum, Clackamas County