Updated (09/13): Can I Get a Ride?

In an effort to encourage to carpooling to ELGL events, we will post a list of attendees to each event. The blog post will be updated daily. If you have RSVP’d for an event and do not see your name below, please contact Megan at oregonelgl@gmail.com.

Forum with Charlie Hales, Portland Mayoral Candidate

Thursday, September 13 from 11:45 a.m to 1:00 p.m.

State of Oregon Building, 800 NE Oregon St., Room 1C, Portland OR 97232

 

  1. Anthony Petchel, Bank of the Cascades
  2. Cate Schneider, City of Lake Oswego
  3. Damien Hall, Jordan Ramis
  4. Diane Hale, City of Portland
  5. Doug Morgan, Portland State University
  6. Elisa Hamblin, City of Portland
  7. Erin Rowland, Clark County
  8. Heidi Starks, West Slope Water District
  9. Jeff Bailey, PSU Hatfield Resident Fellow
  10. Jennie Messmer, League of Oregon Cities
  11. Jessica Struyk, City of Gresham
  12. Jordan Wheeler, City of Lake Oswego
  13. Joshua Gregor, University of Oregon
  14. Kathryn Sofich, Metro
  15. Katie Lynd, Multnomah County
  16. Kent Wyatt, City of Tigard
  17. Kirsten Wyatt, City of West Linn
  18. Mark Stotik, Clackamas County
  19. Mary Beth Henry, City of Portland
  20. Matt Herb, Key Bank
  21. Max Bernstein, Portland State University
  22. Megan Messmer, ELGL Project Manager
  23. Molly Vogt, Oregon Metro
  24. Pat Mobley, Portland State University faculty
  25. Patrick Foiles, City of Lake Oswego
  26. Rafael Baptista, Field Director, Joe Gallegos for State Representative
  27. Sarah Keirns, Clark County
  28. Sean Farrelly, City of Tigard
  29. Stephen Albaugh, Portland State University
  30. Stephen Sykes, City of Portland

Clackamas County Administrators Steve Wheeler, Nancy Newton and Laurel Butman

Wednesday, September 19 from 11:45 a.m to 1:00 p.m

Clackamas County Development Services Building

Oregon City, OR 97045

  1. Alice Bush, Portland Community College Faculty
  2. Andy Gale, Clackamas County Sheriff’s Office
  3. Candy Morrison, Multnomah County
  4. Drenda Howatt, Clackamas County Board of Commissioners
  5. Eben Polk, Clackamas County Office of Sustainability
  6. Emily Klepper, Clackamas County Board of Commissioners
  7. Erin Tokos, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  8. Ina Zucker, Oregon Metro
  9. Jamie Zentner, Clackamas County Public Health
  10. Jennie Messmer, League of Oregon Cities
  11. Jessica Struyk, City of Gresham
  12. JJ Peters, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  13. John Morgan, Portland State University Center for Public Service
  14. Karen Pearson, City of Gresham
  15. Kathy Mollusky, City of West Linn
  16. Kent Wyatt, City of Tigard
  17. Kim Anderson, Sunrise Water Authority
  18. Mark Stotik, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  19. Michael Parkhurst, City of Gresham
  20. Nancy Drury, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  21. Nikolai Ursin, Oregon Metro
  22. Pat Mobley, Portland State University Faculty
  23. Patty McMillan, Safe Communities
  24. Rachel Pearl, Clackamas County Juvenile Department
  25. Rhett Tatum, Clackamas County Counsel
  26. Rosalynn Greene, Clackamas County Office of Sustainability
  27. Shannon Martin, Clackamas County Office of Sustainability
  28. Shelia Ritz, Oregon City/County Managers Association
  29. Simone Rede, Hatfield Fellow
  30. Sue Ryan, City of Canby
  31. Tamra Dickinson, Clackamas County Department of Employee Services
  32. Tanya Johnston, Clackamas County Administrative Analyst